Stream Foods Ltd 2017

Questions
Published: 2005-10-31

Stream Foods Ltd 2016

Answer
Views: 4,185,606
Updated: 2017-07-14

ALL THE FOLLOWING ARE HALAAL
Please see the notes next to some of them, to highlight the issue of alcoholic flavourings at the bottom. Some may feel they wish to refrain them.

Alcoholic Flavourings Clarification:
Alcohols used as a carrier for food colourings and flavourings are permissible as long as they are not sourced from dates or grapes.
Read the full article here:
http://foodguide.org.uk/index.php?page=viewquestion&id=200

All contain alcoholic flavourings

Fruit Flakes
Yogurt coated Fruit Flakes (shellac)
school bars
Fruit Peelers
Fruit Shapes - jungle & sea


Is Shellac Halaal? - http://www.foodguide.org.uk/index.php?page=viewquestion&id=243